Middle east and Asia event
Free web source for technology events related to all sectors
440+ Premium Exhibitors Have Joined WBE 2020!
 
 
Share on Facebook     Share on LinkedIn         WatsApp
 

China’s booming EV industry has not only given rise to a slew of leading battery manufacturers, like CATL, BYD, Gotion, Lishen and etc., but a batch of outstanding battery equipment makers as well. Currently, made-in-China battery equipment have basically covered all aspect of battery manufacturing, and some of these domestic equipment makers have even developed capability on par with major players from Japan, Korea, and etc.

By this July 15th, a myriad of excellent battery equipment makers has signed up for the 2020 World Battery Industry Expo (WBE), taking the over exhibitor attendance to over 440+. If you are interested in sourcing some top-of-the-line equipment, visit WBE 2020 this Aug.!

Partial Battery Equipment Exhibitors at WBE 2020
Exhibitor Name:
* Shanghai Shengpu Machinery Manufacturing
* Shenzhen Yujia Purification Equipment
* Shenyang Airtek Precision Instrument
* Changzhou Chuanggong Drying Technology
* Foshan Breyl Electric Technology
* Guangdong Yixinfeng Intelligent Equipment
* Wuxi Lunte Air Dehumidifying Equipment
* Foshan Wandaye Machinery
* Shenzhen Yilai Technology
* Nanjing Tongning Institute of New Materials
* Shenzhen Foster Electronics
* Dongguan Three Edge Automation Technology
* Dongguan Weisana Electronic Technology
* Shenzhen Benice Technology
* Artbri Technology Limited
* Ort New Energy Equipment & Technology
* Xinde (Shenzhen) Laser Equipment
* Golden Milky Way Intelligent Equipment

Exhibits
* Gelatinizing Equipment
* Dehumidification Equipment
* Airtightness Testing Equipment
* Various Drying Equipment
* Battery Testing Equipment
* Pole Piece Manufacture Equipment
* Dehumidifying Equipment
I* ron Removal Equipment
* BMS Test Equipment
* Ultrasonic Test Equipment
* Welding Equipment
* Battery Manufacture Equipment
* Lithium Battery Manufacture Equipment
* Mash Welder, Sorting Machine
* Rechargeable Lithium Battery Safety-test Equipment
* Mixing Equipment
* Fiber Laser Welding Machine
* Equipment for Measure, Mixing, Dispersion, etc

2020 World Battery Industry Expo (WBE)
Formerly: Asia Battery Sourcing Fair (GBF ASIA)
Date: August 16th-18th, 2020
Venue: China Import & Export Fair Complex, Guangzhou
Website: http://www.battery-expo.com/index.phpælang=en


WBE 2020 Organizing Committee
Contact Person: Shalynn Ji
Tel: 86-20-28966533
WhatsApp/Mob: 86-13060805025
Fax: 86-20-36657099
Email: shalynn_ji@outlook.com
Web: http://www.battery-expo.com

Press release posted on: Jul 17 2020
Press release

2020 Guangzhou Int l Vending Machines and Self-service Facilities Fair (China VMF)
440+ Premium Exhibitors Have Joined WBE 2020!
Guangzhou Int’ l Vending Machines and Self-service Facilities Fair 2020(China VMF 2020)
2020 World Battery Industry Expo (WBE 2020)

CategoryDescription
Event Planner
 
http://www.gzhw.com
Country: China

Guangdong Grandeur International Exhibition Group (hereinafter referred to as‘the Group’) was established in August 2014, formerly known as Guangzhou Grandeur Exhibition Services Co., Ltd. Having been experiencing a hard start, steady and fast development since founded in 2012, the Group has become an integrated international exhibition company. Its core business spans engineering display, television advertisement, forum and activities planning, yacht and general aviation industries besides international exhibition service.













About us  |  Contact us  |  Partners  |  RSS
© 2020 MySolutionInfo.com